I'm a Cheereoger

Cheeregoers Singapore Fan Club

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Impact of a bad investment

1. makes you feel poor.

2. makes you feel stupid.

3. makes you wait impatiently for the maturity date.

4. makes you receive half-yearly paper updates bearing 2 names.

5. reminds you how the other name is also on some piece of marriage certificate.

boo!

Monday, March 30, 2009

休息

真的是为了走更长的路吗?

唉..觉得休息只是为了让我更想休息下去...

Sunday, March 29, 2009

喜欢人的感觉

我喜欢喜欢人的感觉。

因笑而笑,因忧而忧。

许多决定都来得那么理所当然。

想到就做。

我绝对是个想太多的人,会有过多的道理,频繁的解释。

某某问题,某某天,问过自己,回答自己。

能够难得的抛下多余的“思考”,这样的小自由很珍惜。

所以也很感激,让我安全得能够自由的人。

什么是太多?有时会担心。 如果有界限,有时好模糊。

任性的想做就做,会需要戒制。自由不是放纵。

我喜欢喜欢你的感觉.

喜欢而已。:)

Friday, March 27, 2009

努力长高成熟不是心变老...

...是泪在打转还能微笑.

哦?喜欢!

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

out of sorts

am not feeling very patient. spinning a little. heating up.

will try to stay up late tonight even though body is telling me not to.

making trip down to library or kino tomorrow. not sure whether to go borrow or just buy the read. shall see.

hasn't been efficient this week. frustrations. just wanna leave it all.

idea of leaving is creeping in these days. do not think i am sick of the work. just not motivated as much?

even though it is a long weekend technically, don't feel that it is one in fact. just gotta do what is needed. commitment. sometimes that's just what it is, sometimes it means more.

some days i prefer to be the one i am not rather than be the one i am. at least that one is calm, collected, patient, listens, ambivalent, detached.

just wanted to get home quick. was about to flag a cab. some one caught up. wasn't aware the person was calling out to me. too distracted by spinning. ended up on the train. talked and tried my best to show involvement in conversation.

glad to be home. glad to have showered. glad to be doing this.

Friday, March 20, 2009

陈绮贞 - 鱼

每次聆听,不管是在路上,公车上,电脑前都会起鸡皮疙瘩。

不是很懂它的歌词的意义,但终会有那种唱进心坎里的感觉。

奇妙。

超爱的。

phew~

松了一口气。

终于过了。 接下来又有新的玩意儿。唉。

加油!

觉得没什么干劲,时不时都有借机偷懒的嫌疑。

加油!

累累的,逃避现实真的很诱人。

加油!

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Dinner dates!

2 consecutive dinner dates.

Sketches is good! exceed expectations. Designing own pasta is relatively easy and fun. look fwd to having another meal there definitely.

Lao bei jing is DISAPPOINTING today. hais..to think i looked forward to it before going. will give 1 more chance before condemn.

company were great on both nights. Dining with E has always been great, it's always a nice, warm relaxed feeling when dining with her. Listening to her talking bout the kicking is simply AMAZING! worth a WOW.

It's the first time having a meal alone with Miss H2O, chose a horribly unsuitable place for dinner with her since she don't really eat pork. Initially thought it might be awkward since we never really talked much when we were colleagues. Was decent though, and its been a while since i waited for a girl outside the changing room at a boutique. Looking fwd to tasting the MGS drink tomorrow morning. Might be a potential challenge. :)

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

indulgence

indeed!

guilty? perhaps.

glad i did it? definitely!

irresponsible, liberated, fresh, just doing it, absolutely selfish...there was that time. so not me..or was that the real me? interesting. no regrets.

那任意妄为的感觉。 :)

Monday, March 16, 2009

Saturday..? no....monday...sigh..

woke up today thinking it is Saturday..reality sucks at times..if not most.

rained as I alighted my bus.

being in the office feels slightly strange after the weekend working outside.

some questions in mind. gotta remember to ask when there's the opportunity. hope i remember the qns.

surprisingly i feel less tired at the end of today. was feeling so drained earlier the day. week is going to be moderately challenging. shall see how it turns out.

outing is fixed on Good Friday. hmm... don't really know what to think of it.

tiredness in morning partly due to the crazy dream i have. dream bout living in foreign land, there's the tram, there's the performance i've missed, there's a funeral i think..not too sure whose by now. pple that i know know each other..different parts of my life meshed up in one quirky episode. was interesting in a way. as much as i do dread the way the dreams tire me out..i do enjoy them from time to time.

chips craving..know it's late..but..shall have them anyway.. :p

Friday, March 13, 2009

日记本?

在翻找刘若英的cd时,很巧的翻到了这一本书。应该算是日记本吧?
她买的,似乎是刚在一起时的心血来潮,一本由我写给她的日记。里头只有三个entry。
我的懒散似乎从很久以来就存在。最后entry的日期是1/3/1998, 9.20pm. 厉害吧?
just finished adding a new entry in it. heh. just for fun. :)
if there's something that did not change..it has to be my terrible handwriting.

haha.

Thursday, March 12, 2009

后来

在听一些过去下载的mp3。

翻阅过往的数码相片。

hmm...

有一段photo montague是以前兵友做的,水影制作!不知他有没有印象?
后来..用的是这首歌。

超喜欢的一首。

“后来,我总算学会了如何去爱,可惜,你早已远去,消失在人海。
后来,终于在眼泪中明白,有些人,一旦错过就不在。”

其实不清楚是否学会如何去爱,清楚的是不敢爱了,也可能是懒吧?

~

也看到了当时在国外自己做给她的生日video. hmm...

"She, may be the face I can't forget,
the trace of pleasure or regret?
May be my treasure or the price I have to pay?
She, may be the song that summer sings.
May be the chill that autumn brings.
May be a hundred different things, within the measure of a day"

有那么一点点感觉。 一点点。 :) bleh..

Sunday, March 08, 2009

today

ah ma 搬到和 ah gong 在一起了。

和尚的念经总让我郁闷,念到这样,有谁听得懂?

~~~

过甜的冰淇淋。

电台播放绮贞的消息

~~~

热天,人潮,排队。
难得有好位。dv 却不争气的坏了(回到家却又ok了)。
不过...还是很感动!4首歌,签名,握手。
手好软,看出她的不自在,笑得有一点点僵,
心里想说“还是喜欢你唱歌时的样子..超迷人。”

~~~

得意的发出简讯。
惭愧于自己的自以为是。
对不起。真的。
想想昨天和E交谈时还谈到这类的自以为是,今天就犯了。

~~~

吃了好大一碗的面,汤不错,够味。
$19.77, 没满二十不能用信用卡,这礼拜第二次了。烦人的东西。

Saturday, March 07, 2009

看到的

嘴上说着他的不是,脸上挂着爱他的幸福。:)

~~~~

不知道看到她幸福时,我又会有何感想?

packets of potato chips.

bars of dark chocolate.

yum.

想?不想?

高中班聚会。现提是四月。前个因不明因素取消。

那时跟刚才的反应好不同。

那时 - 兴奋,期待。

刚才 - 犹豫,宜兴阑珊。

有一种见不如不见的想法。无力。累。

到时再看。

Friday, March 06, 2009

Since back..

- an acrylic paper wt. understand the purpose. lack the appreciation.
- 3 to 7. More than double. Still demoralized. Hope the 1000 invites work.
- Mid week off. good lunch better company. wawa t-shirt on the st. good motivation. opened the live account. applied for another account too. "he's just not that into you". party dinner. nice curry. adequately entertained. the talk. the wait. the walk. the talk. all good.
- the failure to login. the hunch. came true. leaves a bad taste. fail to run. went to booth. got ink all over hands. good news. ran & ran & bye bye maju. elation. noodles, rice, glass noodles, egg.
- first blog post from Kap.

Viwawa

Viwawa
I am a Viwawa player!